?

Log in

 
 
14 August 2012 @ 07:27 am
Icons #89  
Another Icon-Post, have fun! :D

(10) 2NE1
(07) BOA
(20) EXO-K
(17) Gackt
(03) Heather Morris
(07) Hyde
(05) Jang Geun-Suk
(06) Kim Young-Kwang
(14) SHINee
(05) SISTAR
(18) Super Junior
(11) TVXQ/JYJ/DBSK

Total Icon Count: 123

Teasers:

Photobucket Photobucket

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: awake
Current Music: 백청강 - All Night
 
 
 
gothrockrulz: gackt disco ballgothrockrulz on August 14th, 2012 05:48 am (UTC)
Love the Gackt icons! :D
haebin: Lee Joon: Smilehaebin on August 14th, 2012 06:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you, Hun! :D
Christy: musician ➙ gacktrinhail on August 14th, 2012 02:30 pm (UTC)
gackt is so lovely. ♥
beautiful icons as usual.
haebin: Leeteuk: Happyhaebin on August 14th, 2012 06:40 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwww, thank you :D
suuheisuuhei on August 14th, 2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
okay, they are allll beautiful. <3
but because I'm terrible at telling any of them apart
the ones..I saved, 002, 089, 088, 098, 102, 114. who are they?xD -is still somewhat new to k-pop but I absolutely LOOOOOVE it.-

Edited at 2012-08-14 03:47 pm (UTC)
haebin: Leeteuk: Modelhaebin on August 14th, 2012 06:43 pm (UTC)
Awwww, thank you very much :D

#2 is CL from the Girlgroup 2NE1
#88/89 is Yesung from Super Junior
#98/102 is Taemin from SHINee
#114 is Heechul from Super Junior

Glad that I could help you ^_________^
suuheisuuhei on August 14th, 2012 11:54 pm (UTC)
THANKYOU. <3 you're amazing. I felt so stupid for asking but can it be safe to say that 97-102 are all taemin?:'o (loves him) ;-;
haebin: Mickey: Good morninghaebin on August 16th, 2012 04:41 am (UTC)
You're very welcome ^^
And don't be too shy to ask. There are a lot of guys in Kpop and I needed a long time to recognize them, too ^^

#97 is Key from SHINee.
Sadly I can't see the other icons right now because Photobucket is a bitch and don't show them atm. I hope they fix it as soon as possible.
suuheisuuhei on April 10th, 2013 08:19 pm (UTC)
Omfg, I'm so sorry for my late reply. A lot of rl stuff has happened, it's kept me from le internet.
Smh.
But I'm back now :DD
I'VE GOTTEN BETTER WHILE I WAS GONE
I know what you mean <33333
Key has become my husband, I'm so addicted to K-pop now. It's not even funny.
xDD ohh it's okay! I recently got onto my old photobucket that I lost the PW/username to (saw all my old photos of me, yuck) and omfg I kind of don't but kind of do like the new style ;A; everything keeps changing their looks.ugh.


Edited at 2013-04-10 08:22 pm (UTC)
haebin: Stock: Lovehaebin on April 12th, 2013 08:07 pm (UTC)
#100 is Jonghyun, by the way ^^
Photobucket seems to work now ^^

And omg, K-Pop is truly so addictive. It's not normal anymore. At the beginning you start with listening some somgs and looking at some pics and WHAM then it absorbs you.
Sickest thing ever ^^

Glad that you're back and feeling better now :)
I n f i n i t y ♪1stepcl0ser on August 14th, 2012 03:51 pm (UTC)
tolle icons :D
btw, das ist nicht nur exo-k, auch exo-m, nur zur info ;)
haebin: Leeteuk: Thoughtfulhaebin on August 14th, 2012 06:47 pm (UTC)
Danke :D

Lol, tumblr als Quelle sollte man also auch nicht immer vertrauen XD
ヽ(•̀ω•́ )ゝ✧: tsuyoshi, smiledustysock on August 15th, 2012 10:00 am (UTC)
Lovely icons. ♥ Took a few, thank you! :D
haebin: Micky: Glasseshaebin on August 16th, 2012 04:46 am (UTC)
You're most welcome! :D
Jiexika..*: 태escapingthesunx on August 18th, 2012 12:52 pm (UTC)
your icons are beautiful! i snagged some JGS! thankyou! :)
haebin: Super Junior: Togetherhaebin on August 18th, 2012 02:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much for the compliment ^-^

And you're most welcome :D
Jiexika..*: 태; ivory melodiesescapingthesunx on August 18th, 2012 02:53 pm (UTC)
i see your journal has many fantastic icon posts too, would you mind terribly if i friended you? :3
haebin: TOP: Blüehaebin on August 20th, 2012 03:14 pm (UTC)
You mean my personal LJ? ^^
Jiexika..*: 천escapingthesunx on August 21st, 2012 01:57 pm (UTC)
umm..yes if thats okay ^^
haebin: City Hunter:  Bluehaebin on August 22nd, 2012 08:35 am (UTC)
Sure, why not? ^^
But I update every day so I hope I won't annoy you :o
Jiexika..*: 재escapingthesunx on August 23rd, 2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
of course not! and yaaay! :3

im also hoping to revive my journal etc because i used to be really active a few years ago and i really miss LJ so if you update regularly it might encourage me into doing it :P keke~

thank you for adding me! :3
haebin: Lee Joon: Pinkhaebin on August 25th, 2012 09:31 am (UTC)
No problem ^^
*goes to add you* :)
Jiexika..*: 재escapingthesunx on August 25th, 2012 10:32 am (UTC)
ahhh imma embarrassed >< i dunno why i said that when you hadnt yet.imma sorry!! i hope you didnt feel obliged >.< xx
haebin: Minho: Softhaebin on August 25th, 2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
No, I don’t feel obliged ^^
Don’t worry ^^
Jiexika..*: 재escapingthesunx on August 26th, 2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
oh okies! :3 yaaaaay! thankyou! :) ♥
haebin: SNSD: Dreamyhaebin on August 27th, 2012 05:17 pm (UTC)
You’re welcome ^^
But it seems you forgot to add me, lol ^^
Jiexika..*: 지escapingthesunx on August 27th, 2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
woops!! :( my mistake!! >< all sorted and added.silly me! :( im sorry!!! remedied :3 keke xx
haebin: Stock: Geigehaebin on August 28th, 2012 09:53 am (UTC)
lol, no problem ^^
At the end it worked :P
Jiexika..*: 재escapingthesunx on August 28th, 2012 12:47 pm (UTC)
keke :3 hello! also your icon is beautiful :3!
haebin: CNBLUE: Black and Whitehaebin on August 30th, 2012 12:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you :3
Your icon is pretty, too :D
Euphor_ia & Dollfacade: jae; beaniekrisooh on August 25th, 2012 08:34 am (UTC)
honestly, I absolutely adore - ADOOOORE your icons ♥ they are all so gorgeous.
haebin: Minho: Only youhaebin on August 25th, 2012 07:16 pm (UTC)
Whoa, thank you so, so much for your compliment! :D



Alyssaalyssaluvdabeat on September 15th, 2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
They all look really nice! May I ask who is in 008 and 087? Sorry to bother you, I'm new to kpop.(:

Edited at 2012-09-15 06:04 pm (UTC)
haebin: Stock: Kittiehaebin on September 19th, 2012 02:32 pm (UTC)
No problem ^^
008 -> Kai (EXO-K)
087 -> Yesung (Super Junior)
114 -> Heechul (Super Junior)

And dun worry, you are not bothering me at all. I am glad that I can help :)